2014 General Election

Election Date: 11/4/2014

(Website last updated at: 11/04/2014 9:09:08 pm)
Registered Voters:
35,464
Ballots Cast:
18,598
Voter Turnout:
52.44%
Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

FOR SCROLLING RESULTS USE THE FOLLOWING LINK:

http://enr.electionsfl.org/CLM/Summary/Scrolling/1191

 

NOTE:  The Columbia County Elections office has removed the reporting of the under/over votes for each race.  The percentages shown reflect the percentage of voters who voted in each respective race.

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DISTRICT 3
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 10
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
RETAIN DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL-JUDGE ROBERT T. BENTON
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
RETAIN DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL-JUDGE JOSEPH LEWIS, JR.
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
RETAIN DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL-JUDGE SCOTT MAKAR
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
RETAIN DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL-JUDGE TIM OSTERHAUS
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
RETAIN DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL-JUDGE CLAY ROBERTS
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 1
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
7 / 7
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
4 / 4
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
24 / 24