2016 Primary Election

Election Date: 8/30/2016

(Website last updated at: 09/06/2016 11:26:46 am)
Registered Voters:
812,359
Ballots Cast:
153,626
Voter Turnout:
18.91%
Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

Official Results

 


United States Senator (Republican)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
Representative in Congress District 16 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
43 / 43
State Representative District 60 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
51 / 51
Board of County Commissioners District 6 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
Precinct Committeeman Precinct 514 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
Precinct Committeeman Precinct 551 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
United States Senator (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
Representative in Congress District 16 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
43 / 43
State Senator District 19 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
91 / 91
State Representative District 59 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
41 / 41
State Representative District 61 (Universal Primary Contest)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
42 / 42
State Representative District 70 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
4 / 4
Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
Board of County Commissioners District 6 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
United States Senator (Libertarian)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit Group 3
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit Group 24
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
County Court Judge Group 10
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
School Board Member District 1
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
60 / 60
School Board Member District 3
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
74 / 74
School Board Member District 5
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
69 / 69
School Board Member District 7
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
340 / 340
Bloomingdale Special Dependent Tax District Referendum
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
6 / 6
Pine Hollow Special Dependent Tax District Referendum
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1