2016 General Election

Election Date: 11/8/2016

(Website last updated at: 11/18/2016 3:53:22 pm)
Registered Voters:
849,843
Ballots Cast:
608,263
Voter Turnout:
71.57%
Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

Official Results

Please note: in the race for United States Senator, votes for the withdrawn write-in candidate will not be counted. 

President and Vice President
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
United States Senator
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Representative in Congress District 12
Participating Precincts Reporting:
5 / 5
Representative in Congress District 14
Participating Precincts Reporting:
192 / 192
Representative in Congress District 15
Participating Precincts Reporting:
104 / 104
Representative in Congress District 16
Participating Precincts Reporting:
43 / 43
State Attorney, 13th Judicial Circuit
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
State Senator District 18
Participating Precincts Reporting:
131 / 131
State Senator District 19
Participating Precincts Reporting:
91 / 91
State Representative District 58
Participating Precincts Reporting:
49 / 49
State Representative District 59
Participating Precincts Reporting:
41 / 41
State Representative District 60
Participating Precincts Reporting:
51 / 51
State Representative District 63
Participating Precincts Reporting:
45 / 45
State Representative District 70
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
Clerk of Circuit Court and Comptroller
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Property Appraiser
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Board of County Commissioners District 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
86 / 86
Board of County Commissioners District 6
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of Supreme Court Justice Charles T. Canaday
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of Supreme Court Justice Jorge Labarga
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of Supreme Court Justice Ricky L. Polston
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal John Badalamenti
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Marva L. Crenshaw
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Patricia J. Kelly
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Nelly N. Khouzam
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Matt Lucas
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Robert Morris
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Stevan Travis Northcutt
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Samuel Salario Jr
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Craig C. Villanti
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Retention of District Court of Appeal Douglas Alan Wallace
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit Group 24
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
School Board Member District 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
69 / 69
School Board Member District 7
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Soil and Water Conservation District Group 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Soil and Water Conservation District Group 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Tampa City Council District 7
Participating Precincts Reporting:
20 / 20
Temple Terrace City Council
Participating Precincts Reporting:
13 / 13
Supervisor, Cheval West Community Development District, Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Supervisor, Cheval West Community Development District, Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Supervisor, Covington Park Community Development District, Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Covington Park Community Development District, Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Easton Park Community Development District, Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Fishhawk Community Development District, Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Fishhawk Community Development District, Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Fishhawk II Community Development District, Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Grand Hampton Community Development District, Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
Supervisor, Harbor Bay Community Development District, Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Supervisor, Harbor Bay Community Development District, Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Supervisor, Heritage Isles Community Development District, Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, The Highlands Community Development District, Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, K-Bar Ranch Community Development District, Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Mira Lago West Community Development District, Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Mira Lago West Community Development District, Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Mira Lago West Community Development District, Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Park Place Community Development District, Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Supervisor, River Bend Community Development District, Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, River Bend Community Development District, Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, South Fork East Community Development District, Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Tampa Palms Community Development District, Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
Supervisor, Tampa Palms OST Community Development District, Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Supervisor, Tampa Palms OST Community Development District, Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Supervisor, Waterset North Community Development, Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Westchase Community Development District, Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
340 / 340
Referendum For Voters in the City of Tampa
Participating Precincts Reporting:
92 / 92
Referendum For Voters in East Lake Park Tax District
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1