2016 General Election

Election Date: 11/8/2016

(Website last updated at: 11/11/2016 3:48:37 pm)
Registered Voters:
423,882
Ballots Cast:
332,750
Voter Turnout:
78.5%
Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported
President and Vice President
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
United States Senator
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Representative in Congress District 17
Participating Precincts Reporting:
15 / 15
Representative in Congress District 19
Participating Precincts Reporting:
112 / 112
State Senator District 27
Participating Precincts Reporting:
103 / 103
State Senator District 28
Participating Precincts Reporting:
28 / 28
State Representative District 76
Participating Precincts Reporting:
42 / 42
State Representative District 79
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
Sheriff
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Board of County Commissioners District 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Board of County Commissioners District 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Justice of the Supreme Court Charles T. Canady
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Justice of the Supreme Court Jorge Labarga
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Justice of the Supreme Court Ricky L. Polston
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal John Badalamenti
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Marva L. Crenshaw
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Patricia J. Kelly
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Nelly N. Khouzam
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Matt Lucas
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Robert Morris
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Stevan Travis Northcutt
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Samuel Salario Jr
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Craig C. Villanti
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
District Court of Appeal Douglas Alan Wallace
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Supervisor of Elections
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
School Board Member District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
School Board Member District 6
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
School Board Member District 7
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement Dst Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement Dst Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement Dst Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
Lee Memorial Health System District 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Lee County Mosquito Control District Area 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
124 / 124
Lee County Mosquito Control District Area 7
Participating Precincts Reporting:
124 / 124
Bonita Springs Fire District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
10 / 10
Fort Myers Beach Fire District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
Fort Myers Shores Fire District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Fort Myers Shores Fire District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Gateway Services Community Development District Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
Gateway Services Community Development District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
Habitat Community Development District Seat 2 HABITAT CDD
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Heritage Palms Community Development District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Heritage Palms Community Development District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Iona-McGregor Fire District Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
15 / 15
Lehigh Acres Fire District Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
Lehigh Acres Fire District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
Lehigh Acres Fire District Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
North Fort Myers Fire District Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
River Hall Community Development District Seat 3 RIVER HALL
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Sanibel Public Library District Seat 6
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
South Trail Fire District Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
13 / 13
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment - Solar Energy
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment - Medical Marijuana
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment - Tax Exmpt 1st Responder
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment - Homestead Exemptions
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
County Referendum - County Funds to Acquire/Manage Land
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127