2016 Primary Election

Election Date: 8/30/2016

(Website last updated at: 09/03/2016 6:56:52 pm)
Registered Voters:
400,295
Ballots Cast:
99,062
Voter Turnout:
24.75%
Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

OFFICIAL RESULTS
(Includes Provisional
Ballots)
In accordance with Article VI, Section 1 of the Florida Constitution, Florida Statutes 101.141 and 104.23,
precinct-level results are being supressed when there are races or vote type totals containing less than 10 votes.

United States Senator (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170
State Senator District 17 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
99 / 99
State Representative District 50 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
15 / 15
State Representative District 51 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
65 / 65
State Representative District 52 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
57 / 57
Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170
Board of County Commissioners District 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
34 / 34
Board of County Commissioners District 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
25 / 25
Board of County Commissioners District 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
30 / 30
Canaveral Port Authority District 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
84 / 84
Canaveral Port Authority District 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
84 / 84
State Committeewoman (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170
Precinct Committeeman Precinct 429 (Vote For 3)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
United States Senator (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170
Board of County Commissioners District 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
34 / 34
Precinct Committeewoman Precinct 121 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
Precinct Committeewoman Precinct 529 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
Precinct Committeeman Precinct 302 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
Precinct Committeeman Precinct 311 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
Precinct Committeewoman Precinct 400 (Vote For 2)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
United States Senator (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170
Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit Group 9 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170
County Court Judge Group 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170
School Board Member District 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
32 / 32
School Board Member District 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
41 / 41
Titusville Mayor (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
9 / 9
Titusville City Council Seat 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
9 / 9
Titusville City Council Seat 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
9 / 9
Solar Devices Tax Exemption (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
170 / 170