2014 General Election

Election Date: 11/4/2014

(Website last updated at: 09/06/2016 11:36:36 am)
Registered Voters:
379,112
Ballots Cast:
225,448
Voter Turnout:
59.47%
Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Includes Provisional Ballots

The write-in candidate for State Representative, District 53 has withdrawn. 
A vote cast for the "write-in candidate" in this race will not count.

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 8 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 51 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
64 / 64
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
33 / 33
BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
39 / 39
BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
38 / 38
CANAVERAL PORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
85 / 85
Retain Wendy W. Berger (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Retain Kerry I. Evander (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Retain Charles Alan Lawson (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Retain Richard B. Orfinger (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Retain William David Palmer (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Retain Thomas D. Sawaya (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Retain F. Rand Wallis (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
CIRCUIT JUDGE, 18TH CIRCUIT GROUP 13 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
CIRCUIT JUDGE, 18TH CIRCUIT GROUP 19 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
CIRCUIT JUDGE, 18TH CIRCUIT GROUP 23 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
35 / 35
SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
25 / 25
CAPE CANAVERAL CITY COUNCIL (Vote For 2)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
2 / 2
COCOA BEACH COMMISSIONER SEAT 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
4 / 4
COCOA BEACH COMMISSIONER SEAT 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
4 / 4
MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
22 / 22
MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
22 / 22
MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
22 / 22
MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
22 / 22
PALM BAY CITY COUNCIL SEAT 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
17 / 17
PALM BAY CITY COUNCIL SEAT 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
17 / 17
TITUSVILLE CITY COUNCIL SEAT 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
12 / 12
TITUSVILLE CITY COUNCIL SEAT 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
12 / 12
BAREFOOT BAY TRUSTEE (Vote For 3)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
BAYTREE SUPERVISOR GROUP 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
VIERA EAST SUPERVISOR GROUP 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
4 / 4
Water and Land Conservation (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Prospective Appointment of Certain Judicial Vacancies (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
County Ad Valorem Tax Referendum (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
School Board Half-Cent Sales Tax (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
173 / 173
Raising and Keeping of Chickens, City of Cocoa (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
14 / 14
Amend City Election Certification Date, City of Cocoa (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
14 / 14
Cocoa Ad Valorem Tax Exemption, City of Cocoa (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
14 / 14
Cocoa Riverfront Park, City of Cocoa (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
14 / 14
Cocoa Beach Ad Valorem Tax Exemption (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
4 / 4
Continue Participation in MSTU, Town of Malabar (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
3 Year Terms for Town Council Members, Town of Malabar (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1
Titusville Ad Valorem Tax Exemption (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
12 / 12
Increase Personal Property Acquisition Limit, Barefoot Bay (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Completely Reported:
1 / 1