General Election

Election Date: 11/8/2016

(Website last updated at: 11/21/2016 11:37:31 am)
Registered Voters:
1,179,189
Ballots Cast:
843,767
Voter Turnout:
71.55%
Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported
PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 20TH CONGRESSIONAL (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
150 / 150
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 22ND CONGRESSIONAL (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
212 / 212
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 23RD CONGRESSIONAL (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
211 / 211
STATE SENATOR 34TH STATE SENATE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
193 / 193
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 93RD STATE HOUSE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
73 / 73
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 103RD STATE HOUSE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
7 / 7
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 104TH STATE HOUSE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
41 / 41
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 105TH STATE HOUSE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
SHERIFF (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
58 / 58
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
63 / 63
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 9 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
68 / 68
CANADY (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
LABARGA (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
POLSTON (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
CIKLIN (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
DAMOORGIAN (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
GERBER (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
GROSS (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
LEVINE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
MAY (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 9 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 17 GROUP 15 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 7 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 14 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
BROWARD SOIL & WATER CON DIST SEAT 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
BROWARD SOIL & WATER CON DIST SEAT 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
SBDD ZONE 6 SB DRAIN DIST ZONE 6 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
CORAL BAY CDD SEAT 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
GRIFFIN LAKES CDD, SEAT 4 GRIFFIN LAKES CCD (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
TURTLE RUN CDD, SEAT 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
WALNUT CREEK CDD, SEAT 5 WALNUT CREEK CCD (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
CITY COMMISSION DISTRICT FOUR COOPER CITY (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 3 CORAL SPRINGS (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
34 / 34
SEAT 3 HALLANDALE BEACH (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
SEAT 4 HALLANDALE BEACH (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
MAYOR HOLLYWOOD (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
COMMISSIONER - District 1 HOLLYWOOD (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
9 / 9
COMMISSIONER - District 2 HOLLYWOOD (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
COMMISSIONER - District 4 HOLLYWOOD (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
12 / 12
COMMISSIONER - District 6 HOLLYWOOD (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
10 / 10
MAYOR LAUDERDALE LAKES (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COMMISSIONER - SEAT 3 LAUDERDALE LAKES (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COMMISSIONER - SEAT 4 LAUDERDALE LAKES (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
SEAT #1 COMMISSIONER LAUDERHILL (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
SEAT #2 COMMISSIONER LAUDERHILL (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
SEAT #3 COMMISSIONER LAUDERHILL (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT #1 MARGATE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT #2 MARGATE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
COMMISSION - DISTRICT "D" NORTH LAUDERDALE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
MAYOR (AT LARGE) PARKLAND (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
CITY COMMISSION - DISTRICT #3 PARKLAND (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
CITY COUNCIL GROUP 3 PLANTATION (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
CITY COUNCIL GROUP 4 PLANTATION (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
CITY COUNCIL GROUP 5 PLANTATION (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
MAYOR POMPANO BEACH (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
38 / 38
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1 POMPANO BEACH (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #2 POMPANO BEACH (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #3 POMPANO BEACH (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #4 POMPANO BEACH (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #5 POMPANO BEACH (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
7 / 7
COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 3 SOUTHWEST RANCHES (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
COUNCIL MEMBER DISTRICT 4 SOUTHWEST RANCHES (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
COMMISSIONER GROUP "A" SUNRISE (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
32 / 32
CITY COMMISSION DISTRICT #1 TAMARAC (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
CITY COMMISSION DISTRICT #3 TAMARAC (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
MAYOR WEST PARK (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
5 / 5
CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT #4 WEST PARK (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
5 / 5
CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 1 WESTON (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
13 / 13
MAYOR WILTON MANORS (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
COMMISSIONER WILTON MANORS (Vote For 2)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
CONST AMEND 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
CONST AMEND 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
CONST AMEND 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
CONST AMEND 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
BROWARD 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
BROWARD 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
BROWARD 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
BROWARD 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
COCONUT CREEK 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 6 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 7 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 8 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 9 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 10 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COCONUT CREEK 11 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
14 / 14
COOPER CITY 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COOPER CITY 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COOPER CITY 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COOPER CITY 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COOPER CITY 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COOPER CITY 6 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COOPER CITY 7 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COOPER CITY 8 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
COOPER CITY 9 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 6 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 7 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 8 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 9 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
DANIA BEACH 10 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
LAUDERDALE LAKES 1 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
LAUDERDALE LAKES 2 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
LAUDERDALE LAKES 3 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
LAUDERDALE LAKES 4 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
LAUDERDALE LAKES 5 (Vote For 1)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11