General Election

Election Date: 11/6/2018

(Website last updated at: 11/19/2018 9:57:29 am)
Registered Voters:
1,174,851
Ballots Cast:
715,519
Voter Turnout:
60.9%
Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

United States Senator
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Representative in Congress District 20
Participating Precincts Reporting:
150 / 150
Representative in Congress District 22
Participating Precincts Reporting:
212 / 212
Representative in Congress District 23
Participating Precincts Reporting:
211 / 211
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Attorney General
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Chief Financial Officer
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Commissioner of Agriculture
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
State Senator District 34
Participating Precincts Reporting:
193 / 193
State Representative District 93
Participating Precincts Reporting:
73 / 73
State Representative District 98
Participating Precincts Reporting:
56 / 56
State Representative District 103
Participating Precincts Reporting:
7 / 7
State Representative District 105
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
County Commissioner District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
56 / 56
County Commissioner District 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
81 / 81
Justice of the Supreme Court - Alan Lawson
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Fourth District Court of Appeal - Burton C. Conner
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Fourth District Court of Appeal - Jeffrey T. Kuntz
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Fourth District Court of Appeal - Carole Y. Taylor
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Court Judge, Group 9
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Court Judge, Group 19
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
School Board Member District 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
92 / 92
Cooper City, City Commission District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Coral Springs, City Commissioner Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
34 / 34
Coral Springs, City Commissioner Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
34 / 34
Dania Beach, City Commissioner
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Davie, Councilmember District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
Davie, Councilmember District 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
9 / 9
Hallandale Beach Special Mayor At Large
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Hallandale Beach, City Commission Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Hallandale Beach, City Commission Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Hollywood, City Commissioner District 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
9 / 9
Hollywood, City Commissioner District 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Hollywood, City Commissioner District 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Lauderdale Lakes, Commissioner Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Lauderdale Lakes, Commissioner Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Lauderhill, Seat #2 Commissioner
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
Lauderhill, Seat #4 Commissioner
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
Margate, City Commissioner Seat #3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
Margate, City Commissioner Seat #5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
North Lauderdale, Mayor At Large
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
North Lauderdale, City Commissioner District A
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
North Lauderdale, City Commissioner District B
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
Oakland Park, City Commission
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
Parkland, City Commission District #2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
Plantation, Mayor
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
Plantation, City Council Group 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
Plantation, City Council Group 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
Plantation, City Council Group 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
30 / 30
Pompano Beach, Mayor
Participating Precincts Reporting:
38 / 38
Pompano Beach, City Commissioner District 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Pompano Beach, City Commissioner District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Pompano Beach, City Commissioner District 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Pompano Beach, City Commissioner District 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Pompano Beach, City Commissioner District 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
7 / 7
Southwest Ranches, Council Member District 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Sunrise, Commissioner Group "C"
Participating Precincts Reporting:
32 / 32
Sunrise, Commissioner Group "D"
Participating Precincts Reporting:
32 / 32
Tamarac, Mayor At-Large
Participating Precincts Reporting:
24 / 24
Tamarac, City Commission District #2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Tamarac, City Commission District #4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
West Park, City Commissioner Seat #1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
5 / 5
West Park, City Commissioner Seat #2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
5 / 5
Weston, City Commissioner Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
13 / 13
Wilton Manors, Mayor
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
Wilton Manors, Commissioner
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
Broward Soil and Water Conservation District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Griffin Lakes Community Development District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Walnut Creek Community Development District Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Walnut Creek Community Development District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment, Increased Homestead Property Tax Exemption
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment, Limitations on Property Tax Assessments
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment, Voter Control of Gambling in Florida
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment, Voting Restoration Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment, Supermajority Vote
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 6 Constitutional Revision, Rights of Crime Victims; Judges
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 7 Constitutional Revision, First Responder and Military
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 9 Constitutional Revision, Prohibits Offshore Oil and Gas Drilling
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 10 Constitutional Revision, State and Local Government
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 11 Constitutional Revision, Property Rights; Removal of Obsolete Provision
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 12 Constitutional Revision, Lobbying and Abuse of Office by Public Officers
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
No. 13 Constitutional Revision, Ends Dog Racing
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Question Funding For Countywide Transportation System Improvement
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 1 Standards for Establishing County Commission Districts
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 2 Redistricting Procedures for County Commission Districts
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 3 Broward County Affordable Housing Trust Fund
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 4 Broward County Office of Inspector General's Discretion
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 5 Broward County Planning Council Revisions to Zoning
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 6 Central Examining Boards Appointment of Alternate Member
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 7 Board of Rules and Appeals Quorum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 8 Posting of Notices, Agenda, and Backup Materials
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 9 Composition of the Independent Board
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 10 Composition of the Broward County Inspector General
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
County Charter Question 11 Housekeeping Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
577 / 577
Cooper City Question
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Hollywood Question 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Hollywood Question 2,
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Hollywood Question 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Hollywood Question 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Hollywood Question 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Hollywood Question 6
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Hollywood Question 7
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Hollywood Question 8
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Hollywood Question 9
Participating Precincts Reporting:
59 / 59
Lauderhill Question 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
Lauderhill Question 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
Lauderhill Question 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
Lauderhill Question 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
19 / 19
Lighthouse Point Question 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
Lighthouse Point Question 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
Lighthouse Point Question 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
Lighthouse Point Question 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
6 / 6
Margate Question 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
Margate Question 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
Margate Question 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16
Margate Question 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
16 / 16