A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
102 - Moose Lodge
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
113 | 34 | 81 | 228 | 32.66% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
149 | 102 | 219 | 470 | 67.34% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
32.66%
228
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
67.34%
470
698
103 - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
177 | 94 | 150 | 421 | 35.41% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
304 | 171 | 293 | 768 | 64.59% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
35.41%
421
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
64.59%
768
1,189
104 - Deep Creek Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
215 | 73 | 147 | 435 | 36.13% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
324 | 179 | 266 | 769 | 63.87% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
36.13%
435
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
63.87%
769
1,204
105 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
165 | 61 | 93 | 319 | 43.70% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
154 | 111 | 146 | 411 | 56.30% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
43.70%
319
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
56.30%
411
730
106 - Babcock Ranch Field House
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
341 | 31 | 125 | 497 | 43.41% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
381 | 38 | 229 | 648 | 56.59% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
43.41%
497
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
56.59%
648
1,145
201 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
99 | 96 | 142 | 337 | 38.34% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
148 | 155 | 239 | 542 | 61.66% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
38.34%
337
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
61.66%
542
879
202 - Isles Yacht Club
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
138 | 59 | 203 | 400 | 40.04% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
216 | 130 | 253 | 599 | 59.96% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
40.04%
400
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
59.96%
599
999
203 - Congregational United Church of Christ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
66 | 43 | 128 | 237 | 35.06% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
121 | 94 | 224 | 439 | 64.94% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
35.06%
237
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
64.94%
439
676
204 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
115 | 89 | 194 | 398 | 39.17% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
166 | 154 | 298 | 618 | 60.83% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
39.17%
398
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
60.83%
618
1,016
205 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
154 | 86 | 106 | 346 | 37.53% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
235 | 136 | 205 | 576 | 62.47% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
37.53%
346
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
62.47%
576
922
206 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
188 | 113 | 122 | 423 | 40.02% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
229 | 171 | 234 | 634 | 59.98% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
40.02%
423
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
59.98%
634
1,057
207 - South Punta Gorda Heights Civic Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Julie McCormack
(REP)
|
153 | 58 | 81 | 292 | 41.30% |
|
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
|
176 | 106 | 133 | 415 | 58.70% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Julie McCormack
(REP)
41.30%
292
Vanessa Oliver
(REP)
58.70%
415
707