A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
101 - Harold Ave Regional Park
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 99 | 33.22% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 199 | 66.78% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
33.22%
99
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
66.78%
199
298
102 - Moose Lodge
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 113 | 30.79% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 254 | 69.21% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
30.79%
113
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
69.21%
254
367
103 - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 183 | 31.77% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
99 | 40 | 254 | 393 | 68.23% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
31.77%
183
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
68.23%
393
576
104 - Deep Creek Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 178 | 31.62% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
104 | 38 | 243 | 385 | 68.38% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
31.62%
178
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
68.38%
385
563
105 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 32 | 21.77% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 115 | 78.23% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
21.77%
32
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
78.23%
115
147
106 - Babcock Ranch Field House
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 145 | 28.38% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 366 | 71.62% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
28.38%
145
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
71.62%
366
511
201 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 80 | 26.76% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 219 | 73.24% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
26.76%
80
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
73.24%
219
299
202 - Isles Yacht Club
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 88 | 29.33% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 212 | 70.67% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
29.33%
88
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
70.67%
212
300
203 - Congregational United Church of Christ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 56 | 29.79% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 132 | 70.21% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
29.79%
56
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
70.21%
132
188
204 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 92 | 32.74% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 189 | 67.26% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
32.74%
92
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
67.26%
189
281
205 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 73 | 32.88% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 149 | 67.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
32.88%
73
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
67.12%
149
222
206 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 96 | 30.67% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
41 | 35 | 141 | 217 | 69.33% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
30.67%
96
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
69.33%
217
313
207 - South Punta Gorda Heights Civic Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 81 | 36.16% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 143 | 63.84% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
36.16%
81
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
63.84%
143
224
301 - Mac V. Horton West County Annex
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 132 | 27.50% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
55 | 57 | 236 | 348 | 72.50% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
27.50%
132
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
72.50%
348
480
302 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 58 | 22.39% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
31 | 39 | 131 | 201 | 77.61% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
22.39%
58
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
77.61%
201
259
303 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 42 | 27.63% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 110 | 72.37% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
27.63%
42
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
72.37%
110
152
304 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 40 | 38.10% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 65 | 61.90% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
38.10%
40
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
61.90%
65
105
305 - American Legion Post 113
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 94 | 31.65% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 203 | 68.35% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
31.65%
94
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
68.35%
203
297
306 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 149 | 31.43% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
47 | 41 | 237 | 325 | 68.57% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
31.43%
149
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
68.57%
325
474
307 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 48 | 27.75% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 125 | 72.25% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
27.75%
48
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
72.25%
125
173
308 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 51 | 29.48% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 122 | 70.52% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
29.48%
51
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
70.52%
122
173
401 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 34 | 23.78% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 109 | 76.22% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
23.78%
34
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
76.22%
109
143
402 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 94 | 29.28% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
44 | 37 | 146 | 227 | 70.72% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
29.28%
94
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
70.72%
227
321
403 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 101 | 33.01% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 205 | 66.99% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
33.01%
101
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
66.99%
205
306
404 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 96 | 32.76% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
48 | 49 | 100 | 197 | 67.24% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
32.76%
96
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
67.24%
197
293
405 - Murdock Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 64 | 35.96% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 114 | 64.04% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
35.96%
64
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
64.04%
114
178
406 - Murdock Baptist Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 67 | 27.46% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
40 | 34 | 103 | 177 | 72.54% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
27.46%
67
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
72.54%
177
244
407 - Meadow Park Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 99 | 34.49% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
41 | 30 | 117 | 188 | 65.51% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
34.49%
99
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
65.51%
188
287
408 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 80 | 39.41% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 123 | 60.59% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
39.41%
80
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
60.59%
123
203
501 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 152 | 29.63% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
43 | 78 | 240 | 361 | 70.37% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
29.63%
152
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
70.37%
361
513
502 - Neil Armstrong Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 120 | 34.88% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
52 | 40 | 132 | 224 | 65.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
34.88%
120
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
65.12%
224
344
503 - Port Charlotte Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 106 | 29.12% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
45 | 47 | 166 | 258 | 70.88% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
29.12%
106
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
70.88%
258
364
504 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 44 | 32.35% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 92 | 67.65% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
32.35%
44
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
67.65%
92
136
505 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Earle Ford
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 103 | 32.29% |
|
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
40 | 45 | 131 | 216 | 67.71% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Earle Ford
(DEM)
32.29%
103
Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
67.71%
216
319