A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
101 - Harold Ave Regional Park
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
493 | 514 | 245 | 1,252 | 55.40% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
230 | 371 | 407 | 1,008 | 44.60% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
55.40%
1,252
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
44.60%
1,008
2,260
102 - Moose Lodge
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
567 | 647 | 479 | 1,693 | 59.05% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
214 | 340 | 620 | 1,174 | 40.95% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
59.05%
1,693
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
40.95%
1,174
2,867
103 - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
1,049 | 1,098 | 723 | 2,870 | 61.39% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
371 | 575 | 859 | 1,805 | 38.61% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
61.39%
2,870
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
38.61%
1,805
4,675
104 - Deep Creek Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
1,199 | 1,036 | 728 | 2,963 | 63.35% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
438 | 535 | 741 | 1,714 | 36.65% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
63.35%
2,963
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
36.65%
1,714
4,677
105 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
695 | 639 | 374 | 1,708 | 75.31% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
125 | 181 | 254 | 560 | 24.69% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
75.31%
1,708
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
24.69%
560
2,268
106 - Babcock Ranch Field House
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
2,175 | 464 | 706 | 3,345 | 63.08% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
856 | 258 | 844 | 1,958 | 36.92% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
63.08%
3,345
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
36.92%
1,958
5,303
201 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
522 | 888 | 558 | 1,968 | 65.17% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
163 | 378 | 511 | 1,052 | 34.83% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
65.17%
1,968
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
34.83%
1,052
3,020
201.1 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
- | - | - | 15 | 68.18% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 7 | 31.82% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
68.18%
15
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
31.82%
7
22
202 - Isles Yacht Club
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
729 | 855 | 681 | 2,265 | 69.48% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
161 | 282 | 552 | 995 | 30.52% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
69.48%
2,265
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
30.52%
995
3,260
203 - Congregational United Church of Christ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
418 | 577 | 520 | 1,515 | 72.04% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
93 | 181 | 314 | 588 | 27.96% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
72.04%
1,515
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
27.96%
588
2,103
204 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
550 | 957 | 773 | 2,280 | 70.92% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
148 | 279 | 508 | 935 | 29.08% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
70.92%
2,280
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
29.08%
935
3,215
204.1 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
- | - | - | 6 | 85.71% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 1 | 14.29% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
85.71%
6
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
14.29%
1
7
205 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
735 | 989 | 561 | 2,285 | 72.96% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
159 | 309 | 379 | 847 | 27.04% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
72.96%
2,285
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
27.04%
847
3,132
206 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
808 | 1,179 | 613 | 2,600 | 68.91% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
228 | 405 | 540 | 1,173 | 31.09% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
68.91%
2,600
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
31.09%
1,173
3,773
207 - South Punta Gorda Heights Civic Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
757 | 648 | 402 | 1,807 | 67.70% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
221 | 299 | 342 | 862 | 32.30% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
67.70%
1,807
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
32.30%
862
2,669
301 - Mac V. Horton West County Annex
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
785 | 1,454 | 662 | 2,901 | 66.22% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
205 | 617 | 658 | 1,480 | 33.78% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
66.22%
2,901
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
33.78%
1,480
4,381
302 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
503 | 942 | 289 | 1,734 | 70.89% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
124 | 266 | 322 | 712 | 29.11% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
70.89%
1,734
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
29.11%
712
2,446
303 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
424 | 536 | 172 | 1,132 | 70.27% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
98 | 184 | 197 | 479 | 29.73% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
70.27%
1,132
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
29.73%
479
1,611
304 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
388 | 462 | 184 | 1,034 | 72.97% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
63 | 142 | 178 | 383 | 27.03% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
72.97%
1,034
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
27.03%
383
1,417
305 - American Legion Post 113
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
587 | 1,021 | 556 | 2,164 | 66.52% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
203 | 361 | 525 | 1,089 | 33.48% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
66.52%
2,164
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
33.48%
1,089
3,253
306 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
861 | 1,493 | 728 | 3,082 | 68.47% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
190 | 498 | 731 | 1,419 | 31.53% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
68.47%
3,082
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
31.53%
1,419
4,501
307 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
564 | 1,034 | 463 | 2,061 | 77.60% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
84 | 222 | 289 | 595 | 22.40% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
77.60%
2,061
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
22.40%
595
2,656
308 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
503 | 1,013 | 367 | 1,883 | 75.99% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
78 | 214 | 303 | 595 | 24.01% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
75.99%
1,883
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
24.01%
595
2,478
401 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
331 | 500 | 191 | 1,022 | 67.33% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
76 | 192 | 228 | 496 | 32.67% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
67.33%
1,022
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
32.67%
496
1,518
402 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
841 | 1,036 | 484 | 2,361 | 68.95% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
209 | 414 | 440 | 1,063 | 31.05% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
68.95%
2,361
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
31.05%
1,063
3,424
403 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
412 | 709 | 326 | 1,447 | 70.90% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
101 | 224 | 269 | 594 | 29.10% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
70.90%
1,447
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
29.10%
594
2,041
403.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
124 | 371 | 297 | 792 | 68.69% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
34 | 104 | 223 | 361 | 31.31% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
68.69%
792
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
31.31%
361
1,153
404 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
465 | 599 | 289 | 1,353 | 66.23% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
145 | 296 | 249 | 690 | 33.77% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
66.23%
1,353
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
33.77%
690
2,043
404.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
272 | 450 | 102 | 824 | 67.71% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
86 | 218 | 89 | 393 | 32.29% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
67.71%
824
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
32.29%
393
1,217
405 - Murdock Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
341 | 521 | 296 | 1,158 | 67.52% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
109 | 182 | 266 | 557 | 32.48% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
67.52%
1,158
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
32.48%
557
1,715
406 - Murdock Baptist Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
548 | 644 | 342 | 1,534 | 62.84% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
221 | 339 | 347 | 907 | 37.16% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
62.84%
1,534
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
37.16%
907
2,441
407 - Meadow Park Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
528 | 694 | 437 | 1,659 | 63.30% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
190 | 340 | 432 | 962 | 36.70% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
63.30%
1,659
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
36.70%
962
2,621
408 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
313 | 513 | 198 | 1,024 | 61.24% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
145 | 265 | 238 | 648 | 38.76% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
61.24%
1,024
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
38.76%
648
1,672
501 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
607 | 990 | 395 | 1,992 | 57.41% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
289 | 615 | 574 | 1,478 | 42.59% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
57.41%
1,992
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
42.59%
1,478
3,470
501.1 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
31 | 139 | 121 | 291 | 53.59% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 252 | 46.41% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
53.59%
291
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
46.41%
252
543
502 - Neil Armstrong Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
425 | 671 | 278 | 1,374 | 54.37% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
244 | 484 | 425 | 1,153 | 45.63% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
54.37%
1,374
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
45.63%
1,153
2,527
503 - Port Charlotte Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
511 | 754 | 337 | 1,602 | 56.63% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
231 | 464 | 532 | 1,227 | 43.37% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
56.63%
1,602
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
43.37%
1,227
2,829
504 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
274 | 361 | 148 | 783 | 60.32% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
117 | 228 | 170 | 515 | 39.68% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
60.32%
783
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
39.68%
515
1,298
505 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
602 | 800 | 336 | 1,738 | 63.64% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
218 | 353 | 422 | 993 | 36.36% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
63.64%
1,738
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
36.36%
993
2,731
505.1 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
|
34 | 49 | 32 | 115 | 55.83% |
|
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
|
- | - | - | 91 | 44.17% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
REP Blaise Ingoglia
(REP)
55.83%
115
DEM Annette Taddeo
(DEM)
44.17%
91
206