A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
101 - Harold Ave Regional Park
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
455 | 545 | 345 | 1,345 | 64.85% |
|
No
(NON)
|
198 | 262 | 269 | 729 | 35.15% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
64.85%
1,345
No
(NON)
35.15%
729
2,074
102 - Moose Lodge
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
517 | 658 | 646 | 1,821 | 69.82% |
|
No
(NON)
|
181 | 231 | 375 | 787 | 30.18% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.82%
1,821
No
(NON)
30.18%
787
2,608
103 - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
936 | 1,089 | 886 | 2,911 | 68.33% |
|
No
(NON)
|
329 | 442 | 578 | 1,349 | 31.67% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.33%
2,911
No
(NON)
31.67%
1,349
4,260
104 - Deep Creek Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
1,069 | 1,022 | 832 | 2,923 | 68.15% |
|
No
(NON)
|
408 | 415 | 543 | 1,366 | 31.85% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.15%
2,923
No
(NON)
31.85%
1,366
4,289
105 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
524 | 526 | 399 | 1,449 | 69.97% |
|
No
(NON)
|
198 | 222 | 202 | 622 | 30.03% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.97%
1,449
No
(NON)
30.03%
622
2,071
106 - Babcock Ranch Field House
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
2,009 | 428 | 816 | 3,253 | 67.35% |
|
No
(NON)
|
726 | 222 | 629 | 1,577 | 32.65% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.35%
3,253
No
(NON)
32.65%
1,577
4,830
201 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
462 | 815 | 634 | 1,911 | 71.15% |
|
No
(NON)
|
139 | 298 | 338 | 775 | 28.85% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.15%
1,911
No
(NON)
28.85%
775
2,686
201.1 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 12 | 66.67% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 6 | 33.33% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
66.67%
12
No
(NON)
33.33%
6
18
202 - Isles Yacht Club
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
629 | 776 | 730 | 2,135 | 73.04% |
|
No
(NON)
|
156 | 258 | 374 | 788 | 26.96% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
73.04%
2,135
No
(NON)
26.96%
788
2,923
203 - Congregational United Church of Christ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
346 | 550 | 533 | 1,429 | 75.85% |
|
No
(NON)
|
94 | 132 | 229 | 455 | 24.15% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
75.85%
1,429
No
(NON)
24.15%
455
1,884
204 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
462 | 873 | 814 | 2,149 | 74.64% |
|
No
(NON)
|
149 | 227 | 354 | 730 | 25.36% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
74.64%
2,149
No
(NON)
25.36%
730
2,879
204.1 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 5 | 83.33% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 1 | 16.67% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
83.33%
5
No
(NON)
16.67%
1
6
205 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
604 | 894 | 552 | 2,050 | 72.88% |
|
No
(NON)
|
198 | 277 | 288 | 763 | 27.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
72.88%
2,050
No
(NON)
27.12%
763
2,813
206 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
661 | 1,069 | 662 | 2,392 | 69.88% |
|
No
(NON)
|
256 | 388 | 387 | 1,031 | 30.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.88%
2,392
No
(NON)
30.12%
1,031
3,423
207 - South Punta Gorda Heights Civic Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
645 | 632 | 416 | 1,693 | 68.35% |
|
No
(NON)
|
250 | 257 | 277 | 784 | 31.65% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.35%
1,693
No
(NON)
31.65%
784
2,477
301 - Mac V. Horton West County Annex
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
640 | 1,318 | 724 | 2,682 | 68.61% |
|
No
(NON)
|
212 | 551 | 464 | 1,227 | 31.39% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.61%
2,682
No
(NON)
31.39%
1,227
3,909
302 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
440 | 817 | 319 | 1,576 | 69.98% |
|
No
(NON)
|
132 | 291 | 253 | 676 | 30.02% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.98%
1,576
No
(NON)
30.02%
676
2,252
303 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
319 | 466 | 189 | 974 | 65.77% |
|
No
(NON)
|
134 | 207 | 166 | 507 | 34.23% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
65.77%
974
No
(NON)
34.23%
507
1,481
304 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
284 | 403 | 220 | 907 | 70.42% |
|
No
(NON)
|
117 | 142 | 122 | 381 | 29.58% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.42%
907
No
(NON)
29.58%
381
1,288
305 - American Legion Post 113
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
521 | 939 | 625 | 2,085 | 71.26% |
|
No
(NON)
|
186 | 301 | 354 | 841 | 28.74% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.26%
2,085
No
(NON)
28.74%
841
2,926
306 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
748 | 1,355 | 806 | 2,909 | 71.09% |
|
No
(NON)
|
203 | 441 | 539 | 1,183 | 28.91% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.09%
2,909
No
(NON)
28.91%
1,183
4,092
307 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
470 | 889 | 457 | 1,816 | 74.49% |
|
No
(NON)
|
117 | 262 | 243 | 622 | 25.51% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
74.49%
1,816
No
(NON)
25.51%
622
2,438
308 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
394 | 874 | 352 | 1,620 | 71.74% |
|
No
(NON)
|
127 | 248 | 263 | 638 | 28.26% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.74%
1,620
No
(NON)
28.26%
638
2,258
401 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
259 | 417 | 244 | 920 | 66.62% |
|
No
(NON)
|
100 | 210 | 151 | 461 | 33.38% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
66.62%
920
No
(NON)
33.38%
461
1,381
402 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
662 | 957 | 500 | 2,119 | 67.81% |
|
No
(NON)
|
283 | 378 | 345 | 1,006 | 32.19% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.81%
2,119
No
(NON)
32.19%
1,006
3,125
403 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
336 | 626 | 343 | 1,305 | 69.67% |
|
No
(NON)
|
122 | 233 | 213 | 568 | 30.33% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.67%
1,305
No
(NON)
30.33%
568
1,873
403.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
112 | 350 | 335 | 797 | 76.56% |
|
No
(NON)
|
30 | 78 | 136 | 244 | 23.44% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
76.56%
797
No
(NON)
23.44%
244
1,041
404 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
407 | 572 | 308 | 1,287 | 68.64% |
|
No
(NON)
|
143 | 244 | 201 | 588 | 31.36% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.64%
1,287
No
(NON)
31.36%
588
1,875
404.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
226 | 414 | 106 | 746 | 67.88% |
|
No
(NON)
|
88 | 192 | 73 | 353 | 32.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.88%
746
No
(NON)
32.12%
353
1,099
405 - Murdock Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
294 | 447 | 315 | 1,056 | 67.61% |
|
No
(NON)
|
114 | 194 | 198 | 506 | 32.39% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.61%
1,056
No
(NON)
32.39%
506
1,562
406 - Murdock Baptist Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
501 | 627 | 410 | 1,538 | 67.34% |
|
No
(NON)
|
212 | 295 | 239 | 746 | 32.66% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.34%
1,538
No
(NON)
32.66%
746
2,284
407 - Meadow Park Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
484 | 669 | 479 | 1,632 | 67.13% |
|
No
(NON)
|
168 | 293 | 338 | 799 | 32.87% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.13%
1,632
No
(NON)
32.87%
799
2,431
408 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
296 | 491 | 243 | 1,030 | 67.50% |
|
No
(NON)
|
110 | 219 | 167 | 496 | 32.50% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.50%
1,030
No
(NON)
32.50%
496
1,526
501 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
579 | 994 | 507 | 2,080 | 65.16% |
|
No
(NON)
|
232 | 478 | 402 | 1,112 | 34.84% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
65.16%
2,080
No
(NON)
34.84%
1,112
3,192
501.1 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 317 | 65.90% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 164 | 34.10% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
65.90%
317
No
(NON)
34.10%
164
481
502 - Neil Armstrong Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
412 | 693 | 361 | 1,466 | 62.62% |
|
No
(NON)
|
207 | 364 | 304 | 875 | 37.38% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
62.62%
1,466
No
(NON)
37.38%
875
2,341
503 - Port Charlotte Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
501 | 768 | 417 | 1,686 | 64.13% |
|
No
(NON)
|
194 | 365 | 384 | 943 | 35.87% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
64.13%
1,686
No
(NON)
35.87%
943
2,629
504 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
237 | 358 | 189 | 784 | 65.66% |
|
No
(NON)
|
121 | 179 | 110 | 410 | 34.34% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
65.66%
784
No
(NON)
34.34%
410
1,194
505 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
520 | 715 | 370 | 1,605 | 64.23% |
|
No
(NON)
|
235 | 327 | 332 | 894 | 35.77% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
64.23%
1,605
No
(NON)
35.77%
894
2,499
505.1 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
35 | 45 | 37 | 117 | 63.93% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 66 | 36.07% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
63.93%
117
No
(NON)
36.07%
66
183