A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
101 - Harold Ave Regional Park
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
330 | 356 | 253 | 939 | 43.63% |
|
No
(NON)
|
356 | 476 | 381 | 1,213 | 56.37% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
43.63%
939
No
(NON)
56.37%
1,213
2,152
102 - Moose Lodge
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
403 | 501 | 489 | 1,393 | 51.16% |
|
No
(NON)
|
346 | 427 | 557 | 1,330 | 48.84% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
51.16%
1,393
No
(NON)
48.84%
1,330
2,723
103 - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
695 | 749 | 639 | 2,083 | 46.59% |
|
No
(NON)
|
657 | 847 | 884 | 2,388 | 53.41% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
46.59%
2,083
No
(NON)
53.41%
2,388
4,471
104 - Deep Creek Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
723 | 651 | 602 | 1,976 | 43.88% |
|
No
(NON)
|
841 | 856 | 830 | 2,527 | 56.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
43.88%
1,976
No
(NON)
56.12%
2,527
4,503
105 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
388 | 345 | 250 | 983 | 44.95% |
|
No
(NON)
|
392 | 440 | 372 | 1,204 | 55.05% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
44.95%
983
No
(NON)
55.05%
1,204
2,187
106 - Babcock Ranch Field House
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
1,321 | 301 | 606 | 2,228 | 43.22% |
|
No
(NON)
|
1,606 | 397 | 924 | 2,927 | 56.78% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
43.22%
2,228
No
(NON)
56.78%
2,927
5,155
201 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
307 | 586 | 457 | 1,350 | 46.65% |
|
No
(NON)
|
352 | 617 | 575 | 1,544 | 53.35% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
46.65%
1,350
No
(NON)
53.35%
1,544
2,894
201.1 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 12 | 63.16% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 7 | 36.84% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
63.16%
12
No
(NON)
36.84%
7
19
202 - Isles Yacht Club
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
378 | 500 | 473 | 1,351 | 43.22% |
|
No
(NON)
|
470 | 613 | 692 | 1,775 | 56.78% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
43.22%
1,351
No
(NON)
56.78%
1,775
3,126
203 - Congregational United Church of Christ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
246 | 312 | 362 | 920 | 45.61% |
|
No
(NON)
|
244 | 411 | 442 | 1,097 | 54.39% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
45.61%
920
No
(NON)
54.39%
1,097
2,017
204 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
328 | 554 | 560 | 1,442 | 47.05% |
|
No
(NON)
|
329 | 630 | 664 | 1,623 | 52.95% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
47.05%
1,442
No
(NON)
52.95%
1,623
3,065
204.1 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 3 | 42.86% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 4 | 57.14% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
42.86%
3
No
(NON)
57.14%
4
7
205 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
457 | 604 | 399 | 1,460 | 48.80% |
|
No
(NON)
|
393 | 643 | 496 | 1,532 | 51.20% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
48.80%
1,460
No
(NON)
51.20%
1,532
2,992
206 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
474 | 747 | 505 | 1,726 | 47.84% |
|
No
(NON)
|
500 | 780 | 602 | 1,882 | 52.16% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
47.84%
1,726
No
(NON)
52.16%
1,882
3,608
207 - South Punta Gorda Heights Civic Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
459 | 400 | 334 | 1,193 | 46.31% |
|
No
(NON)
|
488 | 518 | 377 | 1,383 | 53.69% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
46.31%
1,193
No
(NON)
53.69%
1,383
2,576
301 - Mac V. Horton West County Annex
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
435 | 891 | 559 | 1,885 | 45.19% |
|
No
(NON)
|
491 | 1,091 | 704 | 2,286 | 54.81% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
45.19%
1,885
No
(NON)
54.81%
2,286
4,171
302 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
275 | 495 | 209 | 979 | 41.24% |
|
No
(NON)
|
340 | 670 | 385 | 1,395 | 58.76% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
41.24%
979
No
(NON)
58.76%
1,395
2,374
303 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
237 | 305 | 139 | 681 | 43.82% |
|
No
(NON)
|
262 | 395 | 216 | 873 | 56.18% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
43.82%
681
No
(NON)
56.18%
873
1,554
304 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
206 | 247 | 134 | 587 | 42.78% |
|
No
(NON)
|
228 | 339 | 218 | 785 | 57.22% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
42.78%
587
No
(NON)
57.22%
785
1,372
305 - American Legion Post 113
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
352 | 630 | 507 | 1,489 | 48.38% |
|
No
(NON)
|
393 | 677 | 519 | 1,589 | 51.62% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
48.38%
1,489
No
(NON)
51.62%
1,589
3,078
306 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
525 | 900 | 609 | 2,034 | 47.06% |
|
No
(NON)
|
477 | 1,019 | 792 | 2,288 | 52.94% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
47.06%
2,034
No
(NON)
52.94%
2,288
4,322
307 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
302 | 496 | 283 | 1,081 | 41.58% |
|
No
(NON)
|
324 | 736 | 459 | 1,519 | 58.42% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
41.58%
1,081
No
(NON)
58.42%
1,519
2,600
308 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
244 | 474 | 224 | 942 | 39.23% |
|
No
(NON)
|
316 | 716 | 427 | 1,459 | 60.77% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
39.23%
942
No
(NON)
60.77%
1,459
2,401
401 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
159 | 290 | 182 | 631 | 43.34% |
|
No
(NON)
|
227 | 374 | 224 | 825 | 56.66% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
43.34%
631
No
(NON)
56.66%
825
1,456
402 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
468 | 640 | 404 | 1,512 | 45.97% |
|
No
(NON)
|
528 | 759 | 490 | 1,777 | 54.03% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
45.97%
1,512
No
(NON)
54.03%
1,777
3,289
403 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
245 | 372 | 239 | 856 | 43.67% |
|
No
(NON)
|
236 | 530 | 338 | 1,104 | 56.33% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
43.67%
856
No
(NON)
56.33%
1,104
1,960
403.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
87 | 267 | 248 | 602 | 53.85% |
|
No
(NON)
|
68 | 192 | 256 | 516 | 46.15% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
53.85%
602
No
(NON)
46.15%
516
1,118
404 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
258 | 380 | 232 | 870 | 44.32% |
|
No
(NON)
|
321 | 481 | 291 | 1,093 | 55.68% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
44.32%
870
No
(NON)
55.68%
1,093
1,963
404.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
182 | 298 | 88 | 568 | 48.88% |
|
No
(NON)
|
163 | 333 | 98 | 594 | 51.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
48.88%
568
No
(NON)
51.12%
594
1,162
405 - Murdock Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
211 | 288 | 200 | 699 | 42.34% |
|
No
(NON)
|
222 | 391 | 339 | 952 | 57.66% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
42.34%
699
No
(NON)
57.66%
952
1,651
406 - Murdock Baptist Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
382 | 427 | 303 | 1,112 | 47.08% |
|
No
(NON)
|
361 | 523 | 366 | 1,250 | 52.92% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
47.08%
1,112
No
(NON)
52.92%
1,250
2,362
407 - Meadow Park Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
332 | 415 | 379 | 1,126 | 44.54% |
|
No
(NON)
|
347 | 596 | 459 | 1,402 | 55.46% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
44.54%
1,126
No
(NON)
55.46%
1,402
2,528
408 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
196 | 360 | 182 | 738 | 46.33% |
|
No
(NON)
|
232 | 380 | 243 | 855 | 53.67% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
46.33%
738
No
(NON)
53.67%
855
1,593
501 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
408 | 671 | 392 | 1,471 | 44.24% |
|
No
(NON)
|
448 | 864 | 542 | 1,854 | 55.76% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
44.24%
1,471
No
(NON)
55.76%
1,854
3,325
501.1 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 246 | 47.31% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 274 | 52.69% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
47.31%
246
No
(NON)
52.69%
274
520
502 - Neil Armstrong Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
317 | 480 | 304 | 1,101 | 45.61% |
|
No
(NON)
|
320 | 620 | 373 | 1,313 | 54.39% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
45.61%
1,101
No
(NON)
54.39%
1,313
2,414
503 - Port Charlotte Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
347 | 529 | 334 | 1,210 | 44.19% |
|
No
(NON)
|
382 | 645 | 501 | 1,528 | 55.81% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
44.19%
1,210
No
(NON)
55.81%
1,528
2,738
504 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
159 | 250 | 122 | 531 | 42.96% |
|
No
(NON)
|
214 | 310 | 181 | 705 | 57.04% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
42.96%
531
No
(NON)
57.04%
705
1,236
505 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
376 | 473 | 304 | 1,153 | 43.86% |
|
No
(NON)
|
419 | 636 | 421 | 1,476 | 56.14% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
43.86%
1,153
No
(NON)
56.14%
1,476
2,629
505.1 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 94 | 48.96% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 98 | 51.04% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
48.96%
94
No
(NON)
51.04%
98
192