A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
101 - Harold Ave Regional Park
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
536 | 558 | 355 | 1,449 | 66.50% |
|
No
(NON)
|
169 | 282 | 279 | 730 | 33.50% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
66.50%
1,449
No
(NON)
33.50%
730
2,179
102 - Moose Lodge
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
557 | 679 | 601 | 1,837 | 67.14% |
|
No
(NON)
|
205 | 251 | 443 | 899 | 32.86% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.14%
1,837
No
(NON)
32.86%
899
2,736
103 - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
973 | 1,084 | 858 | 2,915 | 64.85% |
|
No
(NON)
|
384 | 521 | 675 | 1,580 | 35.15% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
64.85%
2,915
No
(NON)
35.15%
1,580
4,495
104 - Deep Creek Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
1,168 | 983 | 802 | 2,953 | 65.10% |
|
No
(NON)
|
430 | 525 | 628 | 1,583 | 34.90% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
65.10%
2,953
No
(NON)
34.90%
1,583
4,536
105 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
627 | 611 | 413 | 1,651 | 73.77% |
|
No
(NON)
|
175 | 195 | 217 | 587 | 26.23% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
73.77%
1,651
No
(NON)
26.23%
587
2,238
106 - Babcock Ranch Field House
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
2,088 | 441 | 824 | 3,353 | 64.61% |
|
No
(NON)
|
865 | 257 | 715 | 1,837 | 35.39% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
64.61%
3,353
No
(NON)
35.39%
1,837
5,190
201 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
466 | 834 | 582 | 1,882 | 64.45% |
|
No
(NON)
|
197 | 383 | 458 | 1,038 | 35.55% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
64.45%
1,882
No
(NON)
35.55%
1,038
2,920
201.1 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 12 | 60.00% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 8 | 40.00% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
60.00%
12
No
(NON)
40.00%
8
20
202 - Isles Yacht Club
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
620 | 760 | 661 | 2,041 | 64.73% |
|
No
(NON)
|
239 | 348 | 525 | 1,112 | 35.27% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
64.73%
2,041
No
(NON)
35.27%
1,112
3,153
203 - Congregational United Church of Christ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
344 | 486 | 446 | 1,276 | 63.17% |
|
No
(NON)
|
146 | 238 | 360 | 744 | 36.83% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
63.17%
1,276
No
(NON)
36.83%
744
2,020
204 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
473 | 825 | 721 | 2,019 | 65.23% |
|
No
(NON)
|
195 | 366 | 515 | 1,076 | 34.77% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
65.23%
2,019
No
(NON)
34.77%
1,076
3,095
204.1 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 4 | 57.14% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 3 | 42.86% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
57.14%
4
No
(NON)
42.86%
3
7
205 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
662 | 926 | 546 | 2,134 | 70.52% |
|
No
(NON)
|
202 | 335 | 355 | 892 | 29.48% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.52%
2,134
No
(NON)
29.48%
892
3,026
206 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
746 | 1,124 | 703 | 2,573 | 70.42% |
|
No
(NON)
|
250 | 417 | 414 | 1,081 | 29.58% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.42%
2,573
No
(NON)
29.58%
1,081
3,654
207 - South Punta Gorda Heights Civic Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
738 | 622 | 456 | 1,816 | 69.66% |
|
No
(NON)
|
228 | 299 | 264 | 791 | 30.34% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.66%
1,816
No
(NON)
30.34%
791
2,607
301 - Mac V. Horton West County Annex
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
729 | 1,389 | 734 | 2,852 | 67.76% |
|
No
(NON)
|
219 | 601 | 537 | 1,357 | 32.24% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.76%
2,852
No
(NON)
32.24%
1,357
4,209
302 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
475 | 850 | 351 | 1,676 | 70.13% |
|
No
(NON)
|
142 | 324 | 248 | 714 | 29.87% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.13%
1,676
No
(NON)
29.87%
714
2,390
303 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
396 | 516 | 197 | 1,109 | 70.73% |
|
No
(NON)
|
113 | 184 | 162 | 459 | 29.27% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.73%
1,109
No
(NON)
29.27%
459
1,568
304 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
342 | 404 | 227 | 973 | 70.61% |
|
No
(NON)
|
96 | 183 | 126 | 405 | 29.39% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.61%
973
No
(NON)
29.39%
405
1,378
305 - American Legion Post 113
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
539 | 950 | 610 | 2,099 | 67.54% |
|
No
(NON)
|
215 | 370 | 424 | 1,009 | 32.46% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.54%
2,099
No
(NON)
32.46%
1,009
3,108
306 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
775 | 1,361 | 792 | 2,928 | 67.42% |
|
No
(NON)
|
242 | 557 | 616 | 1,415 | 32.58% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.42%
2,928
No
(NON)
32.58%
1,415
4,343
307 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
498 | 936 | 466 | 1,900 | 73.05% |
|
No
(NON)
|
128 | 300 | 273 | 701 | 26.95% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
73.05%
1,900
No
(NON)
26.95%
701
2,601
308 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
446 | 885 | 397 | 1,728 | 71.49% |
|
No
(NON)
|
122 | 311 | 256 | 689 | 28.51% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.49%
1,728
No
(NON)
28.51%
689
2,417
401 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
286 | 483 | 252 | 1,021 | 69.36% |
|
No
(NON)
|
102 | 191 | 158 | 451 | 30.64% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.36%
1,021
No
(NON)
30.64%
451
1,472
402 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
779 | 1,042 | 542 | 2,363 | 71.28% |
|
No
(NON)
|
234 | 368 | 350 | 952 | 28.72% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.28%
2,363
No
(NON)
28.72%
952
3,315
403 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
371 | 653 | 344 | 1,368 | 69.27% |
|
No
(NON)
|
124 | 250 | 233 | 607 | 30.73% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.27%
1,368
No
(NON)
30.73%
607
1,975
403.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
112 | 332 | 278 | 722 | 64.58% |
|
No
(NON)
|
42 | 125 | 229 | 396 | 35.42% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
64.58%
722
No
(NON)
35.42%
396
1,118
404 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
429 | 611 | 316 | 1,356 | 68.83% |
|
No
(NON)
|
158 | 251 | 205 | 614 | 31.17% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.83%
1,356
No
(NON)
31.17%
614
1,970
404.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
281 | 433 | 118 | 832 | 70.75% |
|
No
(NON)
|
73 | 205 | 66 | 344 | 29.25% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.75%
832
No
(NON)
29.25%
344
1,176
405 - Murdock Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
331 | 463 | 316 | 1,110 | 66.75% |
|
No
(NON)
|
110 | 220 | 223 | 553 | 33.25% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
66.75%
1,110
No
(NON)
33.25%
553
1,663
406 - Murdock Baptist Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
551 | 660 | 407 | 1,618 | 67.67% |
|
No
(NON)
|
203 | 304 | 266 | 773 | 32.33% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.67%
1,618
No
(NON)
32.33%
773
2,391
407 - Meadow Park Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
527 | 675 | 503 | 1,705 | 66.99% |
|
No
(NON)
|
161 | 340 | 339 | 840 | 33.01% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
66.99%
1,705
No
(NON)
33.01%
840
2,545
408 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
327 | 508 | 254 | 1,089 | 67.72% |
|
No
(NON)
|
108 | 244 | 167 | 519 | 32.28% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.72%
1,089
No
(NON)
32.28%
519
1,608
501 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
645 | 1,047 | 561 | 2,253 | 67.25% |
|
No
(NON)
|
218 | 502 | 377 | 1,097 | 32.75% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.25%
2,253
No
(NON)
32.75%
1,097
3,350
501.1 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
31 | 153 | 150 | 334 | 63.26% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 194 | 36.74% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
63.26%
334
No
(NON)
36.74%
194
528
502 - Neil Armstrong Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
476 | 731 | 392 | 1,599 | 66.02% |
|
No
(NON)
|
165 | 376 | 282 | 823 | 33.98% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
66.02%
1,599
No
(NON)
33.98%
823
2,422
503 - Port Charlotte Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
519 | 761 | 453 | 1,733 | 62.72% |
|
No
(NON)
|
215 | 424 | 391 | 1,030 | 37.28% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
62.72%
1,733
No
(NON)
37.28%
1,030
2,763
504 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
281 | 396 | 184 | 861 | 68.50% |
|
No
(NON)
|
106 | 169 | 121 | 396 | 31.50% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.50%
861
No
(NON)
31.50%
396
1,257
505 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
580 | 767 | 440 | 1,787 | 67.38% |
|
No
(NON)
|
222 | 348 | 295 | 865 | 32.62% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.38%
1,787
No
(NON)
32.62%
865
2,652
505.1 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
34 | 47 | 37 | 118 | 61.46% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 74 | 38.54% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
61.46%
118
No
(NON)
38.54%
74
192