A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
101 - Harold Ave Regional Park
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
535 | 593 | 381 | 1,509 | 68.62% |
|
No
(NON)
|
177 | 268 | 245 | 690 | 31.38% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.62%
1,509
No
(NON)
31.38%
690
2,199
102 - Moose Lodge
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
579 | 669 | 614 | 1,862 | 67.39% |
|
No
(NON)
|
191 | 284 | 426 | 901 | 32.61% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
67.39%
1,862
No
(NON)
32.61%
901
2,763
103 - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
1,035 | 1,155 | 955 | 3,145 | 69.06% |
|
No
(NON)
|
347 | 484 | 578 | 1,409 | 30.94% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.06%
3,145
No
(NON)
30.94%
1,409
4,554
104 - Deep Creek Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
1,278 | 1,118 | 956 | 3,352 | 73.04% |
|
No
(NON)
|
351 | 421 | 465 | 1,237 | 26.96% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
73.04%
3,352
No
(NON)
26.96%
1,237
4,589
105 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
616 | 590 | 391 | 1,597 | 71.29% |
|
No
(NON)
|
202 | 213 | 228 | 643 | 28.71% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.29%
1,597
No
(NON)
28.71%
643
2,240
106 - Babcock Ranch Field House
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
2,390 | 497 | 1,024 | 3,911 | 74.30% |
|
No
(NON)
|
621 | 214 | 518 | 1,353 | 25.70% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
74.30%
3,911
No
(NON)
25.70%
1,353
5,264
201 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
492 | 875 | 687 | 2,054 | 70.13% |
|
No
(NON)
|
172 | 355 | 348 | 875 | 29.87% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.13%
2,054
No
(NON)
29.87%
875
2,929
201.1 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 11 | 52.38% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 10 | 47.62% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
52.38%
11
No
(NON)
47.62%
10
21
202 - Isles Yacht Club
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
705 | 877 | 780 | 2,362 | 73.49% |
|
No
(NON)
|
181 | 251 | 420 | 852 | 26.51% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
73.49%
2,362
No
(NON)
26.51%
852
3,214
203 - Congregational United Church of Christ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
415 | 598 | 542 | 1,555 | 75.56% |
|
No
(NON)
|
89 | 144 | 270 | 503 | 24.44% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
75.56%
1,555
No
(NON)
24.44%
503
2,058
204 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
532 | 901 | 847 | 2,280 | 72.80% |
|
No
(NON)
|
161 | 298 | 393 | 852 | 27.20% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
72.80%
2,280
No
(NON)
27.20%
852
3,132
204.1 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 4 | 57.14% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 3 | 42.86% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
57.14%
4
No
(NON)
42.86%
3
7
205 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
704 | 1,060 | 693 | 2,457 | 79.88% |
|
No
(NON)
|
184 | 216 | 219 | 619 | 20.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
79.88%
2,457
No
(NON)
20.12%
619
3,076
206 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
773 | 1,145 | 731 | 2,649 | 71.94% |
|
No
(NON)
|
239 | 401 | 393 | 1,033 | 28.06% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.94%
2,649
No
(NON)
28.06%
1,033
3,682
207 - South Punta Gorda Heights Civic Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
726 | 639 | 476 | 1,841 | 70.35% |
|
No
(NON)
|
240 | 287 | 249 | 776 | 29.65% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
70.35%
1,841
No
(NON)
29.65%
776
2,617
301 - Mac V. Horton West County Annex
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
820 | 1,542 | 891 | 3,253 | 76.27% |
|
No
(NON)
|
144 | 481 | 387 | 1,012 | 23.73% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
76.27%
3,253
No
(NON)
23.73%
1,012
4,265
302 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
504 | 925 | 391 | 1,820 | 75.02% |
|
No
(NON)
|
130 | 266 | 210 | 606 | 24.98% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
75.02%
1,820
No
(NON)
24.98%
606
2,426
303 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
429 | 560 | 242 | 1,231 | 77.03% |
|
No
(NON)
|
100 | 145 | 122 | 367 | 22.97% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
77.03%
1,231
No
(NON)
22.97%
367
1,598
304 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
378 | 475 | 266 | 1,119 | 80.10% |
|
No
(NON)
|
72 | 117 | 89 | 278 | 19.90% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
80.10%
1,119
No
(NON)
19.90%
278
1,397
305 - American Legion Post 113
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
630 | 1,045 | 732 | 2,407 | 76.41% |
|
No
(NON)
|
151 | 293 | 299 | 743 | 23.59% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
76.41%
2,407
No
(NON)
23.59%
743
3,150
306 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
873 | 1,562 | 1,011 | 3,446 | 77.61% |
|
No
(NON)
|
182 | 402 | 410 | 994 | 22.39% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
77.61%
3,446
No
(NON)
22.39%
994
4,440
307 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
565 | 1,080 | 602 | 2,247 | 84.98% |
|
No
(NON)
|
71 | 175 | 151 | 397 | 15.02% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
84.98%
2,247
No
(NON)
15.02%
397
2,644
308 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
515 | 1,043 | 503 | 2,061 | 84.09% |
|
No
(NON)
|
67 | 171 | 152 | 390 | 15.91% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
84.09%
2,061
No
(NON)
15.91%
390
2,451
401 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
317 | 507 | 302 | 1,126 | 75.52% |
|
No
(NON)
|
87 | 172 | 106 | 365 | 24.48% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
75.52%
1,126
No
(NON)
24.48%
365
1,491
402 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
846 | 1,151 | 677 | 2,674 | 79.42% |
|
No
(NON)
|
189 | 280 | 224 | 693 | 20.58% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
79.42%
2,674
No
(NON)
20.58%
693
3,367
403 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
408 | 735 | 414 | 1,557 | 77.66% |
|
No
(NON)
|
88 | 184 | 176 | 448 | 22.34% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
77.66%
1,557
No
(NON)
22.34%
448
2,005
403.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
130 | 377 | 362 | 869 | 77.31% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 255 | 22.69% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
77.31%
869
No
(NON)
22.69%
255
1,124
404 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
458 | 684 | 365 | 1,507 | 75.12% |
|
No
(NON)
|
139 | 199 | 161 | 499 | 24.88% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
75.12%
1,507
No
(NON)
24.88%
499
2,006
404.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
291 | 513 | 152 | 956 | 79.60% |
|
No
(NON)
|
68 | 142 | 35 | 245 | 20.40% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
79.60%
956
No
(NON)
20.40%
245
1,201
405 - Murdock Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
358 | 529 | 370 | 1,257 | 74.78% |
|
No
(NON)
|
88 | 161 | 175 | 424 | 25.22% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
74.78%
1,257
No
(NON)
25.22%
424
1,681
406 - Murdock Baptist Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
588 | 714 | 445 | 1,747 | 73.25% |
|
No
(NON)
|
165 | 250 | 223 | 638 | 26.75% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
73.25%
1,747
No
(NON)
26.75%
638
2,385
407 - Meadow Park Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
558 | 771 | 567 | 1,896 | 74.12% |
|
No
(NON)
|
145 | 249 | 268 | 662 | 25.88% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
74.12%
1,896
No
(NON)
25.88%
662
2,558
408 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
340 | 550 | 271 | 1,161 | 71.76% |
|
No
(NON)
|
101 | 208 | 148 | 457 | 28.24% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
71.76%
1,161
No
(NON)
28.24%
457
1,618
501 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
663 | 1,061 | 619 | 2,343 | 69.32% |
|
No
(NON)
|
209 | 506 | 322 | 1,037 | 30.68% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.32%
2,343
No
(NON)
30.68%
1,037
3,380
501.1 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
35 | 140 | 149 | 324 | 61.83% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 200 | 38.17% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
61.83%
324
No
(NON)
38.17%
200
524
502 - Neil Armstrong Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
492 | 753 | 427 | 1,672 | 68.55% |
|
No
(NON)
|
169 | 353 | 245 | 767 | 31.45% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
68.55%
1,672
No
(NON)
31.45%
767
2,439
503 - Port Charlotte Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
546 | 833 | 538 | 1,917 | 69.23% |
|
No
(NON)
|
191 | 354 | 307 | 852 | 30.77% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.23%
1,917
No
(NON)
30.77%
852
2,769
504 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
277 | 388 | 204 | 869 | 69.35% |
|
No
(NON)
|
108 | 179 | 97 | 384 | 30.65% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
69.35%
869
No
(NON)
30.65%
384
1,253
505 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
625 | 841 | 464 | 1,930 | 72.26% |
|
No
(NON)
|
195 | 285 | 261 | 741 | 27.74% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
72.26%
1,930
No
(NON)
27.74%
741
2,671
505.1 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes
(NON)
|
38 | 50 | 50 | 138 | 73.02% |
|
No
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 51 | 26.98% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes
(NON)
73.02%
138
No
(NON)
26.98%
51
189