A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
101 - Harold Ave Regional Park
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
563 | 668 | 512 | 1,743 | 80.47% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
135 | 179 | 109 | 423 | 19.53% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
80.47%
1,743
No against bonds
(NON)
19.53%
423
2,166
102 - Moose Lodge
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
617 | 766 | 882 | 2,265 | 82.69% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
143 | 177 | 154 | 474 | 17.31% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
82.69%
2,265
No against bonds
(NON)
17.31%
474
2,739
103 - Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
1,071 | 1,278 | 1,277 | 3,626 | 81.28% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
285 | 319 | 231 | 835 | 18.72% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
81.28%
3,626
No against bonds
(NON)
18.72%
835
4,461
104 - Deep Creek Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
1,277 | 1,159 | 1,170 | 3,606 | 79.85% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
318 | 358 | 234 | 910 | 20.15% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
79.85%
3,606
No against bonds
(NON)
20.15%
910
4,516
105 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
590 | 604 | 474 | 1,668 | 75.27% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
209 | 194 | 145 | 548 | 24.73% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
75.27%
1,668
No against bonds
(NON)
24.73%
548
2,216
106 - Babcock Ranch Field House
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
2,325 | 548 | 1,300 | 4,173 | 80.98% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
607 | 150 | 223 | 980 | 19.02% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
80.98%
4,173
No against bonds
(NON)
19.02%
980
5,153
201 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
500 | 956 | 840 | 2,296 | 79.58% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
148 | 263 | 178 | 589 | 20.42% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
79.58%
2,296
No against bonds
(NON)
20.42%
589
2,885
201.1 - Charlotte Harbor Event & Conference Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 16 | 80.00% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 4 | 20.00% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
80.00%
16
No against bonds
(NON)
20.00%
4
20
202 - Isles Yacht Club
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
632 | 849 | 945 | 2,426 | 76.17% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
246 | 269 | 244 | 759 | 23.83% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
76.17%
2,426
No against bonds
(NON)
23.83%
759
3,185
203 - Congregational United Church of Christ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
369 | 525 | 639 | 1,533 | 75.70% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
120 | 206 | 166 | 492 | 24.30% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
75.70%
1,533
No against bonds
(NON)
24.30%
492
2,025
204 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
517 | 898 | 1,025 | 2,440 | 78.84% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
156 | 291 | 208 | 655 | 21.16% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
78.84%
2,440
No against bonds
(NON)
21.16%
655
3,095
204.1 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 6 | 85.71% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 1 | 14.29% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
85.71%
6
No against bonds
(NON)
14.29%
1
7
205 - Burnt Store Presbyterian Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
678 | 978 | 743 | 2,399 | 79.31% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
187 | 280 | 159 | 626 | 20.69% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
79.31%
2,399
No against bonds
(NON)
20.69%
626
3,025
206 - East Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
765 | 1,142 | 884 | 2,791 | 76.84% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
232 | 384 | 225 | 841 | 23.16% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
76.84%
2,791
No against bonds
(NON)
23.16%
841
3,632
207 - South Punta Gorda Heights Civic Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
744 | 697 | 567 | 2,008 | 77.56% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
207 | 219 | 155 | 581 | 22.44% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
77.56%
2,008
No against bonds
(NON)
22.44%
581
2,589
301 - Mac V. Horton West County Annex
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
731 | 1,547 | 1,039 | 3,317 | 78.88% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
190 | 458 | 240 | 888 | 21.12% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
78.88%
3,317
No against bonds
(NON)
21.12%
888
4,205
302 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
498 | 894 | 483 | 1,875 | 78.26% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
126 | 278 | 117 | 521 | 21.74% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
78.26%
1,875
No against bonds
(NON)
21.74%
521
2,396
303 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
402 | 531 | 288 | 1,221 | 78.07% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
101 | 170 | 72 | 343 | 21.93% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
78.07%
1,221
No against bonds
(NON)
21.93%
343
1,564
304 - Tringali Community Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
336 | 460 | 278 | 1,074 | 77.55% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
106 | 130 | 75 | 311 | 22.45% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
77.55%
1,074
No against bonds
(NON)
22.45%
311
1,385
305 - American Legion Post 113
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
592 | 1,025 | 870 | 2,487 | 79.18% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
179 | 307 | 168 | 654 | 20.82% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
79.18%
2,487
No against bonds
(NON)
20.82%
654
3,141
306 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
813 | 1,496 | 1,155 | 3,464 | 79.16% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
219 | 432 | 261 | 912 | 20.84% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
79.16%
3,464
No against bonds
(NON)
20.84%
912
4,376
307 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
425 | 839 | 545 | 1,809 | 69.74% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
193 | 382 | 210 | 785 | 30.26% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
69.74%
1,809
No against bonds
(NON)
30.26%
785
2,594
308 - Rotonda West Association
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
384 | 790 | 476 | 1,650 | 68.72% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
178 | 404 | 169 | 751 | 31.28% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
68.72%
1,650
No against bonds
(NON)
31.28%
751
2,401
401 - L.A. Ainger Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
310 | 511 | 341 | 1,162 | 78.99% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
84 | 158 | 67 | 309 | 21.01% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
78.99%
1,162
No against bonds
(NON)
21.01%
309
1,471
402 - Myakka River Elementary
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
784 | 1,086 | 730 | 2,600 | 78.34% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
227 | 321 | 171 | 719 | 21.66% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
78.34%
2,600
No against bonds
(NON)
21.66%
719
3,319
403 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
376 | 646 | 469 | 1,491 | 75.49% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
108 | 263 | 113 | 484 | 24.51% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
75.49%
1,491
No against bonds
(NON)
24.51%
484
1,975
403.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
121 | 363 | 422 | 906 | 81.47% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
32 | 90 | 84 | 206 | 18.53% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
81.47%
906
No against bonds
(NON)
18.53%
206
1,112
404 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
460 | 667 | 423 | 1,550 | 78.52% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
128 | 197 | 99 | 424 | 21.48% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
78.52%
1,550
No against bonds
(NON)
21.48%
424
1,974
404.1 - Centennial Park Recreational Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
288 | 497 | 145 | 930 | 79.08% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
54 | 150 | 42 | 246 | 20.92% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
79.08%
930
No against bonds
(NON)
20.92%
246
1,176
405 - Murdock Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
325 | 485 | 409 | 1,219 | 73.48% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
107 | 200 | 133 | 440 | 26.52% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
73.48%
1,219
No against bonds
(NON)
26.52%
440
1,659
406 - Murdock Baptist Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
576 | 734 | 504 | 1,814 | 77.03% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
168 | 215 | 158 | 541 | 22.97% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
77.03%
1,814
No against bonds
(NON)
22.97%
541
2,355
407 - Meadow Park Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
552 | 762 | 666 | 1,980 | 77.80% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
139 | 255 | 171 | 565 | 22.20% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
77.80%
1,980
No against bonds
(NON)
22.20%
565
2,545
408 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
333 | 563 | 334 | 1,230 | 76.54% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
99 | 189 | 89 | 377 | 23.46% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
76.54%
1,230
No against bonds
(NON)
23.46%
377
1,607
501 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
708 | 1,212 | 803 | 2,723 | 81.48% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
146 | 342 | 131 | 619 | 18.52% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
81.48%
2,723
No against bonds
(NON)
18.52%
619
3,342
501.1 - Liberty Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
31 | 184 | 203 | 418 | 81.17% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 97 | 18.83% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
81.17%
418
No against bonds
(NON)
18.83%
97
515
502 - Neil Armstrong Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
512 | 871 | 552 | 1,935 | 80.19% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
131 | 227 | 120 | 478 | 19.81% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
80.19%
1,935
No against bonds
(NON)
19.81%
478
2,413
503 - Port Charlotte Middle School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
595 | 933 | 698 | 2,226 | 80.97% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
133 | 248 | 142 | 523 | 19.03% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
80.97%
2,226
No against bonds
(NON)
19.03%
523
2,749
504 - Mid-County Regional Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
299 | 443 | 260 | 1,002 | 80.87% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
78 | 119 | 40 | 237 | 19.13% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
80.87%
1,002
No against bonds
(NON)
19.13%
237
1,239
505 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
623 | 839 | 602 | 2,064 | 78.30% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
175 | 272 | 125 | 572 | 21.70% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
78.30%
2,064
No against bonds
(NON)
21.70%
572
2,636
505.1 - Peace River Elementary School
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yes for bonds
(NON)
|
42 | 51 | 62 | 155 | 79.90% |
|
No against bonds
(NON)
|
- | - | - | 39 | 20.10% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Yes for bonds
(NON)
79.90%
155
No against bonds
(NON)
20.10%
39
194