2018 General Election

Election Date: 11/6/2018

(Website last updated at: 11/18/2018 12:01:41 pm)
Registered Voters:
857,266
Ballots Cast:
527,294
Voter Turnout:
61.51%
Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

Official Results

(The total votes for U.S. Senate, Commissioner of Agriculture and State Senate District 18
include votes gained during the manual recount of those races.)

Please note: Although the race for State Representative District 62 appeared on the ballot, the write-in candidate withdrew. Therefore, the other candidate is deemed elected. No votes cast in that race will be tabulated.

 


United States Senator
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Representative in Congress District 12
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Representative in Congress District 15
Participating Precincts Reporting:
109 / 109
Representative in Congress District 16
Participating Precincts Reporting:
66 / 66
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Attorney General
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Chief Financial Officer
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Commissioner of Agriculture
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
State Senator District 18
Participating Precincts Reporting:
141 / 141
State Senator District 20
Participating Precincts Reporting:
80 / 80
State Representative District 57
Participating Precincts Reporting:
62 / 62
State Representative District 58
Participating Precincts Reporting:
49 / 49
State Representative District 59
Participating Precincts Reporting:
47 / 47
State Representative District 60
Participating Precincts Reporting:
58 / 58
State Representative District 61
Participating Precincts Reporting:
42 / 42
State Representative District 63
Participating Precincts Reporting:
54 / 54
State Representative District 64
Participating Precincts Reporting:
39 / 39
Sheriff
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Board of County Commissioners District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
106 / 106
Board of County Commissioners District 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
99 / 99
Board of County Commissioners District 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Board of County Commissioners District 7
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Justice of the Supreme Court; Retain Alan Lawson
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
District Court Of Appeal; Retain Anthony K. Black
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
District Court Of Appeal; Retain Darryl C. Casanueva
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
District Court Of Appeal; Retain Edward C. LaRose
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
District Court Of Appeal; Retain Susan H. Rothstein- Youakim
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit Group 25
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
County Court Judge Group 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
County Court Judge Group 8
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
School Board Member District 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
65 / 65
School Board Member District 6
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Temple Terrace City Council (Vote for up to 3)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
13 / 13
Soil and Water Conservation District Group 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Soil and Water Conservation District Group 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Soil and Water Conservation District Group 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Supervisor, Belmont CDD Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Cory Lakes CDD Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, The Hammocks CDD Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Harbor Bay CDD Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Harbor Bay CDD Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Harbor Bay CDD Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, The Highlands CDD Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Mira Lago West CDD Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Park Place CDD Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, River Bend CDD Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, River Bend CDD Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, River Bend CDD Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Rivercrest CDD Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Rivercrest CDD Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, South Fork East CDD Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Supervisor, Tampa Palms OST CDD Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
No. 1 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 2 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 3 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 4 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 5 Constitutional Amendment
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 6 Constitutional Revision
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 7 Constitutional Revision
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 9 Constitutional Revision
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 10 Constitutional Revision
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 11 Constitutional Revision
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 12 Constitutional Revision
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 13 Constitutional Revision
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 2 Hillsborough County Referendum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
No. 3 Hillsborough County Referendum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
City of Temple Terrace Question No. 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
13 / 13
City of Temple Terrace Question No. 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
13 / 13
City of Temple Terrace Question No. 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
13 / 13