2018 Primary Election

Election Date: 8/28/2018

(Website last updated at: 09/04/2018 12:44:39 pm)
Registered Voters:
837,681
Ballots Cast:
219,739
Voter Turnout:
26.23%
Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

Official Results

 


United States Senator (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Representative in Congress District 15 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
109 / 109
Governor and Lieutenant Governor (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Attorney General (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Commissioner of Agriculture (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
State Senator District 20 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
80 / 80
State Representative District 57 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
62 / 62
State Representative District 59 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
47 / 47
State Representative District 64 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
39 / 39
Board of County Commissioners District 2 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
106 / 106
Board of County Commissioners District 5 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Board of County Commissioners District 7 (Republican)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Representative in Congress District 12 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
Representative in Congress District 15 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
109 / 109
Representative in Congress District 16 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
66 / 66
Governor and Lieutenant Governor (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Attorney General (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Commissioner of Agriculture (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
State Senator District 20 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
80 / 80
State Representative District 61 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
42 / 42
State Representative District 62 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
37 / 37
State Representative District 70 (Universal Primary Contest)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
5 / 5
Board of County Commissioners District 5 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Board of County Commissioners District 7 (Democratic)
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit Group 25
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
County Court Judge Group 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
County Court Judge Group 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
County Court Judge Group 8
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
School Board Member District 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
65 / 65
School Board Member District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
92 / 92
School Board Member District 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
78 / 78
School Board Member District 6
Participating Precincts Reporting:
390 / 390
Bloomingdale Special Dependent Tax District Referendum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
Beacon Meadows Special Dependent Tax District Referendum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Carrollwood South Special Dependent Tax District Referendum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
East Lake Park Special Dependent Tax District Referendum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1