2018 General Election

Election Date: 11/6/2018

(Website last updated at: 11/09/2018 8:57:51 pm)
Registered Voters:
446,254
Ballots Cast:
292,864
Voter Turnout:
65.63%
Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Vote By Mail:
Completely Reported
Early Voting:
Completely Reported
Election Day:
Completely Reported

United States Senator
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Representative in Congress District 17
Participating Precincts Reporting:
15 / 15
Representative in Congress District 19
Participating Precincts Reporting:
113 / 113
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Attorney General
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Chief Financial Officer
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Commissioner of Agriculture
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
State Attorney 20th Judicial Circuit
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
State Senator District 26
Participating Precincts Reporting:
8 / 8
State Senator District 28
Participating Precincts Reporting:
28 / 28
State Representative District 76
Participating Precincts Reporting:
42 / 42
State Representative District 77
Participating Precincts Reporting:
32 / 32
State Representative District 78
Participating Precincts Reporting:
35 / 35
State Representative District 79
Participating Precincts Reporting:
28 / 28
Board of County Commissioners District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Alan Lawson Justice of the Supreme Court
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Anthony K. Black 2nd Dist Court of Appeal
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Darryl C. Casanueva 2nd Dist Court of Appeal
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Edward C. LaRose 2nd Dist Court of Appeal
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Susan H. Rothstein-Youakim 2nd Dist Court of Appeal
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
School Board Member District 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
27 / 27
School Board Member District 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
23 / 23
School Board Member District 6
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
City of Fort Myers City Council Ward 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
2 / 2
Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement Dist 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
15 / 15
Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement Dist 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
15 / 15
Lee Memorial Health System District 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Lee Memorial Health System District 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Lee County Mosquito Control District Area 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
124 / 124
Bonita Springs Fire District Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
Fort Myers Beach Fire District Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
Fort Myers Beach Fire District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
Fort Myers Beach Fire District Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
4 / 4
Gateway Services Community Development District Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
Gateway Services Community Development District Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
Habitat Community Development District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
Iona-McGregor Fire District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
15 / 15
Lehigh Acres Fire District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
17 / 17
Lehigh Acres Fire District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
17 / 17
Lehigh Acres Fire District Seat 5
Participating Precincts Reporting:
17 / 17
Matlacha/Pine Island Fire District Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
5 / 5
Moody River Estates Comm Dev Dist Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
North Fort Myers Fire District Seat 3
Participating Precincts Reporting:
11 / 11
San Carlos Park Fire District Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
9 / 9
Sanibel Fire District Seat 1
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
Sanibel Fire District Seat 2
Participating Precincts Reporting:
3 / 3
Stoneybrook Community Development District Seat 4
Participating Precincts Reporting:
1 / 1
No. 1 Const Amend Homestead Tax Exemption
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 2 Const Amend Limit Property Tax Assessmnt
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 3 Const Amend Voter Control of Gambling
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 4 Const Amend Voter Restoration
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 5 Const Amend Supermajority Required
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 6 Const Rev Rights of Crime Victims; Judges
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 7 Const Rev 1st Responder; Colleges & Universities
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 9 Const Rev Offshore Oil; Vaping
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 10 Const Rev Government Structure
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 11 Const Rev Property Rights; Crime Statutes
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 12 Const Rev Abuse of Office and Lobbying
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
No. 13 Const Rev Ends Dog Racing
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
County School Board Referendum Half Cent Tax
Participating Precincts Reporting:
127 / 127
Lehigh Acres Municipal Svcs Improv Dist Referendum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
15 / 15
City of Cape Coral Bond Referendum
Participating Precincts Reporting:
31 / 31