A dash ( - ) represents detailed groups (Election Day, Vote By Mail, Early Votes, Provisional) with between 1 and 29 votes in accordance with Florida Statute 98.0981(3)(a)
028 Winter Springs Senior Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
438 | 464 | 275 | 0 | 1,177 | 54.74% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
412 | 368 | 193 | 0 | 973 | 45.26% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
54.74%
1,177
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
45.26%
973
2,150
029 Winter Springs City Hall
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
303 | 355 | 217 | 0 | 875 | 53.45% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
262 | 368 | 132 | 0 | 762 | 46.55% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
53.45%
875
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
46.55%
762
1,637
046 Winter Springs Senior Center
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
351 | 354 | 232 | 0 | 937 | 51.29% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
349 | 325 | 216 | 0 | 890 | 48.71% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
51.29%
937
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
48.71%
890
1,827
047 The Church at 434
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
375 | 565 | 259 | 0 | 1,199 | 51.77% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
442 | 461 | 214 | 0 | 1,117 | 48.23% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
51.77%
1,199
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
48.23%
1,117
2,316
048 Hindu Society of Central Florida
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
160 | 245 | 181 | 0 | 586 | 49.70% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
209 | 250 | 134 | 0 | 593 | 50.30% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
49.70%
586
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
50.30%
593
1,179
049 New Covenant Church
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
347 | 571 | 349 | 0 | 1,267 | 50.34% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
402 | 563 | 285 | 0 | 1,250 | 49.66% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
50.34%
1,267
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
49.66%
1,250
2,517
050 Tuscawilla Country Club CZ
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
580 | 811 | 561 | 0 | 1,952 | 55.47% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
529 | 659 | 379 | 0 | 1,567 | 44.53% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
55.47%
1,952
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
44.53%
1,567
3,519
061 Oviedo Mall - Community Room
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
53 | 85 | 35 | 0 | 173 | 56.17% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
34 | 56 | 45 | 0 | 135 | 43.83% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
56.17%
173
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
43.83%
135
308
070 Oviedo Gym & Aquatic Facility
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
0.00%
0
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
0.00%
0
0
071 Oviedo East Branch Library
Change Vote Type View
| Choice | Election Day | Early Votes | Vote By Mail | Provisional | Total Votes | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cade Resnick
(NON)
|
38 | 103 | 46 | 0 | 187 | 56.84% |
|
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
|
- | - | - | - | 142 | 43.16% |
Choice
Percent
Votes
Cade Resnick
(NON)
56.84%
187
Kyle Stewart
(NON)
43.16%
142
329